Students

Master of Science Students

Charles Boury

Advisor: Neal Sullivan

Andrew Brenmer

Advisor: Ryan O’Hayre

Florian Calzavara

Advisor: Neal Sullivan

Brandon Cox

Advisor: Geoff Brennecka

Skyler Davis

Advisor: Ryan O’Hayre

Charles DeFrance

Advisor: Kip Findley

Yuanhao Ding

Advisor: Ryan O’Hayre

Sami El Hageali

Advisor: Neal Sullivan

Katie Gann

Advisor: Geoff Brennecka

Henry Geerlings

Advisor: Aaron Stebner

Nicholas Green

Advisor: Ryan O’Hayre

Charlene Guimpier

Advisor: Neal Sullivan

Jake Huang

Advisor: Ryan O’Hayre

Thibaut Labrouquere

Advisor: Neal Sullivan

Rilee Meagher

Advisor: Terry Lowe

Natalie Seitzman

Advisor: Svitlana Pylypenko

Benjamin Warren

Advisor: Neal Sullivan

PhD Students

Jesse Adamczyk

Advisor: Geoff Brennecka

Fadhel Alabdullah

Advisor: Brajendra Mishra

Noraldeen Alkurd

Advisor: Corinne Packard

Chandler Becker

Advisor: Amy Clarke

Connor Campbell

Advisor: Terry Lowe

Deborah Clayton-Warwick

Advisor: Colin Wolden

Malcolm Davidson

Advisor: Brian Trewyn

Brian Davis

Advisor: Ivar Reimanis

Casey Davis

Advisor: Terry Lowe

Dana Drake

Advisor: Aaron Stebner

Amna Esayah

Advisor: Brajendra Mishra

Annika Fash-White

Advisor: Garritt Tucker

Angela Fioretti

Advisor: Eric Toberer

Thomas Gallmeyer

Advisor: Aaron Stebner

Scott Gordon

Advisor: Stephen Liu

Griselda Hernandez

Advisor: Alan Sellinger

Cameron Howard

Advisor: Brajendra Mishra

Jeremy Iten

Advisor: Michael Kaufman

Jacob Ivy

Advisor: Geoff Brennecka

Valerie Jacobson

Advisor: Geoff Brennecka

Dylan Jennings

Advisor: Ivar Reimanis

Nathan Johnson

Advisor: Aaron Stebner

Amy Keuhlen

Advisor: Alan Sellinger

Michael Knight

Advisor: Ivar Reimanis

Megan Leppert

Advisor: Geoff Brennecka

Allison Lim

Advisor: Alan Sellinger

Samantha Medina

Advisor: Ryan Richards

Celeste Melamed

Advisor: Eric Toberer

Sean Mills

Advisor: Aaron Stebner

Allison Mis

CoorsTek Fellow

Matthew Musselman

Advisor: Corinne Packard

Elizabeth Palmiotti

Advisor: Angus Rockett

Jonathan Rea

Advisor: Eric Toberer

Caleb Reese

Advisor: Stephen Boyes

Debora Romero Barcellos

Advisor: Ryan O’Hayre

Rekha Schnepf

Advisor: Eric Toberer

Rachel Sherbondy

CoorsTek Fellow

Yewon Shin

CoorsTek Fellow

Sarah Sortedahl

CoorsTek Fellow

Caleb Stetson

Advisor: Svitlana Pylypenko

Jacob Tavenner

Advisor: Garritt Tucker

Savannah Ullrich

CoorsTek Fellow

Michael Walden

Advisor: Geoff Brennecka

Jake Wands

Advisor: Angus Rockett

Chuanxiao Xiao

Advisor: Brian Gorman

Yangzhi Zhao

Advisor: Yongan Yang